Organization

Local Chair:

Luis Cuevas (UEA, Brazil)

Esteban Clua (UFF, Brazil)


Program Chair:

Pablo Figueroa (Univ. de Los Andes, Colombia)

Angelo Di Iorio (Univ. Bologna, Italia)


Workshop Chairs:

Edirlei Soares (Breda Universty, Netherlands)

Fausto Mourato (Universidade de Setubal, Portugal)

Licinio Roque (Universidade de Coimbra, Portugal)


Student Competition:

Thiago Malheiros (PUC-Rio, Brazil)

Erik Spek Eindhoven (University, Netherlands)


Publication Chair:

Daniel Guzman (UEA, Brazil)


Web and Publicity Chair:

Gabriel Barroso (UFF, Brasil)


Work in Progress Chair:

Fabio Petrillo (ETS Montreal, Canada)

Jannicke Baalsrud (KTH and BIBA, Germany)


Doctoral Consortium:

Jorge Cardoso (Coimbra University, Portugal)


Interactive Session:

Allegra De Filippo (Università di Bologna, Italia)


Steering Committee:

Jannicke Baalsrud Hauge (KTH, Sweden)

Jorge Cardoso (University of Coimbra, Portugal)

Esteban Clua (Federal Fluminense University, Brazil)

Rainer Malaka (University of Bremen, Germany)

Erik van der Spek (Eindhoven University of Technology, Netherlands)


Program Committee:

Matthew Barr (University of Glasgow)

Barbara Rita Barricelli (Università degli Studi di Brescia)

Nicole Basaraba (Maastricht University)

Regina Bernhaupt (Ruwido Austria)

Fernando Birra (Universidade NOVA de Lisboa)

Joseph Alexander Brown (Thompson Rivers University)

Carlos Caires (University of Saint Joseph)

Elin Carstensdottir (University of California Santa Cruz)

João Cordeiro (School of Arts, Portuguese Catholic University)

Nuno Correia (Universidade NOVA de Lisboa)

Drew Davidson (Carnegie Mellon University)

Erik Van Der spek (Eindhoven University of Technology)

Mara Dionisio (University of Madeira | ITI/LARSYS)

Ralf Doerner (RheinMain University of Applied Sciences)

Heiko Duin (BIBA – Bremer Institut für Produktion und Logistik GmbH at the University Bremen)

Kai Erenli (UAS bfi Vienna)

Gerald Estadieu (Faculty of Arts and Humanities, University of Saint Joseph)

Pablo Figueroa (Universidad de los Andes)

Mateus Finco (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul)

Stefan Goebel (TU Darmstadt)

Pedro González Calero (Universidad Politécnica de Madrid)

Robin Horst (RheinMain University of Applied Sciences)

Hiroyuki Iida (JAIST)

Naoya Isoyama (Otsuma Women’s University)

Jinyuan Jia (Tongji University)

Philipp Jordan (University of Hawaii at Manoa)

Nicolas Jouandeau (Paris8 University)

Mohd Nor Akmal Khalid (Japan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology)

Christoph Klimmt (Department of Journalism and Communication Research, Hanover University of Music, Drama, and Media)

Kei Kobayashi (Nagoya City University)

Troy Kohwalter (Universidade Federal Fluminense (UFF))

Sahra Kunz (Escola das Artes – Universidade Católica Portuguesa)

Michael Lankes (Upper Austria University of Applied Sciences / Hagenberg)

Sheng Li (Peking University)

Jingya Li (Beijing Jiaotong University)

Qingde Li (University of Hull)

Penousal Machado (University of Coimbra, CISUC, DEI and LASI)

Delfina Sol Martinez Pandiani (University of Bologna)

Filipa Martins de Abreu (CITAR Research Center for Science and Technology of the Arts, Porto, Portugal)

André Miede (Hochschule für Technik und Wirtschaft des Saarlandes)

Michela Mortara (CNR IMATI Genova)

Wolfgang Mueller (University of Education Weingarten)

Carla Patrão (University of Coimbra)

Andre Perrotta (Centre for Informatics and Systems of the University of Coimbra (CISUC))

Johannes Pfau (Universität Bremen)

Maria Popescu (Carol I National Defence University)

Kjetil Raaen (Høyskolen Kristiania)

Theresa-Marie Rhyne (Consultant)

Teresa Romão (Faculdade de Ciências e Tecnologia/Universidade NOVA de Lisboa (FCT/UNL))

Licinio Roque (University of Coimbra)

Che Mat Ruzinoor (Uniersiti Putra Malaysia)

Anthony Savidis (Department of Computer Science, University of Crete and ICS-FORTH)

Andreas Scalas (CNR IMATI Genova)

Nikitas Sgouros (University of Piraeus, Dept. of Digital Systems)

Edirlei Soares de Lima (Universidade Europeia – IADE)

Ioana Andreea Stefan (Advanced Technology Systems)

Elif Surer (Middle East Technical University)

Cristina Sylla (University of Minho; Research Centre on Child Studies; ITI – LARSyS)

László Szécsi (Budapest University of Technology and Economics)

Heinrich Söbke (Bauhaus-Universität Weimar)

Daniel Thalmann (Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne)

Zhang Ting (Zhejiang University, China)

Mai Xuan Trang (Phenikaa University)

Kai Tuuri (University of Jyväskylä)

Xiaosong Yang (Bournemouth University)

Cheng Yao (Zhejiang University)

Nelson Zagalo (University of Aveiro)

Leijing Zhou (Zhejiang University)

Contact: icec2024@uea.edu.br

Copyright © 2024 IFIP ICEC - All rights reserved.